I will not vote for trump
[…] wrong, that is not what the FBI directer said, instead it was indeed a violation of law based on the gross negligence clause . In his opinion it was a matter of prosecutorial discretion based on past cases of only "small time" gross negligence being involved. If Hillary gets off the hook then what exactly is the standard for gross negligence that can be prosecuted. she was emailing for years discussing numerous classified topics,if it were anyone else doing the exact same thing Hillary did,the FBI would have thrown that person in jail.

Hillary clearly broke the law.

18 USC §1924. This statute states that any employee of the United States who “knowingly removes [classified] documents or materials without authority and with the intent to retain such documents or materials at an unauthorized location shall be fined under this title or imprisoned for not more than one year, or both.” Hillary set up a private server explicitly to do this.

The decision not to prosecute must be seen as political if no other reason can be reasonably shown .

stop repeating false talking points, the law includes a gross negligence clause