I will not vote for trump
[…] There is a serious question about how classified information got onto her personal server. But that's just it:. There are questions. For there to be a criminal case, a prosecutor would have to know, and be able to lay out what happened in court. No one even seems to know how this information got out. That's a question that deserves an answer, but a prosecution requires that answer to succeed.

stop repeating false talking points, the law includes a gross negligence clause
 

patrick jane

BANNED
Banned
Hillary clearly broke the law.

18 USC §1924. This statute states that any employee of the United States who “knowingly removes [classified] documents or materials without authority and with the intent to retain such documents or materials at an unauthorized location shall be fined under this title or imprisoned for not more than one year, or both.” Hillary set up a private server explicitly to do this.

The decision not to prosecute must be seen as political if no other reason can be reasonably shown .
You're just pretending to care about it.
 

ClimateSanity

New member
This is irrefutable from Jeff blues post.